To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Trek Domane SLR 6 Disc is built on the finest Domane frame Trek have ever made. It's a high-end endurance road bike with Front and Adjustable Rear IsoSpeed, a SRAM Rival parts group and flat-mount disc brakes
The Trek Domane SLR 6 Disc is built on the finest Domane frame Trek have ever made. It's a high-end endurance road bike with Front and Adjustable Rear IsoSpeed, a SRAM Rival parts group and flat-mount disc brakes
Trek

Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Carbon Road Bike 2022 in Viper Red

£5,695.00 £6,700.00 15% off
Star Buys 10% off Accessories When you add Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Carbon Road Bike 2022 in Viper Red to your basket today.
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food or face masks, can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below and a member of staff will be in contact within 48 hours to assist. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and be unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Carbon Road Bike 2022 in Viper Red

Season:2022

Brand:Trek

Code:350202021VIPREDWHT

The Domane SLR 6 Disc is built on the finest Domane frame Trek have ever made. It's a high-end endurance road bike with Front and Adjustable Rear IsoSpeed, a high-quality SRAM Rival parts group, flat-mount disc brakes, wide tyres and a spec that makes it a great all-around road bike for riders who put a premium on comfort and light weight.

Key Features & Benefits

  • A 700 Series OCLV Carbon frame: with road-smoothing Front and Rear IsoSpeed and stable Endurance Geometry, this is Trek's lightest endurance road frame also features, internal storage and cable routing to add to the bike's capability and sleek look.
  • Proven componentry: powerful SRAM Rival hydraulic disc mount brakes and 24 speed Rival AXS drivetrain.
  • Bontrager Aeolus Pro 3V carbon wheels:fitted wih wide 700x32 tyres for extra stability over rough surfaces.

Full Specification

  • Frame: 700 Series OCLV Carbon, Front IsoSpeed, Adjustable Rear IsoSpeed, tapered head tube, flat mount disc brakes, 12 mm thru-axle, internal cable routing, hidden mudguard mounts, 3S chain keeper, DuoTrap S compatible, Ride Tuned seatmast
  • Fork: Domane full carbon disc, carbon tapered steerer, flat mount disc brakes, 12 mm thru-axle
  • Number of Gears: 24
  • Gear Shifters: SRAM Rival AXS, 12 speed
  • Chainset: SRAM Rival AXS
  • Chainrings: 46/33T
  • Rear Cassette: SRAM Rival XG-1250, 10-36, 12-speed
  • Chain: SRAM Rival, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur: SRAM Rival AXS, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: SRAM Rival AXS, 12 speed
  • Bottom Bracket: SRAM DUB T47
  • Pedals: Not Included
  • Rims: Bontrager Aeolus Pro 3V, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 25 mm rim width
  • Front Hub: Bontrager Aeolus Pro 3V, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Rear Hub: Bontrager Aeolus Pro 3V, Shimano 11-speed freehub,142x12 mm thru axle
  • Front Tyre: Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, 120 tpi, aramid bead, 700x32c
  • Rear Tyre: Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, 120 tpi, aramid bead, 700x32c
  • Brakes: SRAM flat mount hydraulic disc
  • Handlebars: Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 31.8 mm
  • Handlebar Tape: Bontrager tape
  • Headset: Integrated, cartridge bearing, sealed, 1-1/8˝ top, 1.5˝ bott
  • Stem: Bontrager Pro, 31.8 mm, 7-degree, w/computer and light mount
  • Saddle: Bontrager P3 Verse Elite, stainless rails
  • Seatpost: Bontrager Ride Tuned carbon seatmast cap, 20 mm offset
  • Accessories: N/A
  • Weight: 56cm 8.85kg/19.51lb
Technical Information

Geometry for Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Unisex Carbon Road Bike

Trek Domane SL 7 eTap Mens Carbon Fibre Road Bike

All measurements in cm unless stated otherwise

Frame Size Number444750525456586062
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A - Seat Tube39.042.045.047.550.052.554.856.758.6
B - Seat Tube Angle74.6°74.6°74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°
C - Head Tube Length9.511.013.014.516.017.519.522.024.5
D - Head Angle70.3°71.1°71.1°71.3°71.3°71.9°72.0°72.1°72.1°
E - Effective TT Length50.150.951.953.054.255.456.757.959.3
G - BB Drop8.08.08.08.08.07.87.87.57.5
H - Chainstay length42.042.042.042.042.042.042.542.542.5
I - Offset5.35.35.35.35.34.84.84.84.8
J -Trail6.66.16.05.95.96.16.05.95.9
K - Wheelbase98.398.699.6100.3101.0100.8102.2103.2104.2
L - Standover65.768.671.673.575.477.679.681.783.5
M - Frame Reach36.036.436.837.137.437.738.038.338.6
N - Frame Stack51.052.754.656.157.559.161.163.265.6
Min saddle rail height (short mast)53.555.558.561.564.067.069.071.073.0
Max saddle rail height (short mast)59.561.564.567.570.073.075.077.079.0
Min saddle rail height (tall mast)57.059.062.065.067.570.572.574.576.5
Min saddle rail height (tall mast)63.065.068.071.073.576.578.580.582.5

Sizing Information

Sizing Chart for Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Unisex Carbon Road Bike

Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
44150-1534'11.1" - 5'0.2"71-7328-28.7
47152-1584'11.8" - 5'2.2"71-7528-29.5
50158-1635'2.2" - 5'4.2"74-7729.1-30.3
52163-1685'4.2" - 5'6.1"76-7929.9-31.1
54168-1745'6.1" - 5'8.5"78-8230.7-32.3
56174-1805'8.5" - 5'10.9"81-8531.9-33.5
58180-1855'10.9" - 6'0.8"84-8733.1-34.3
60185-1906'0.8" - 6'2.8"86-8933.9-35.4
62190-1956'2.8" - 6'4.8"89-9235.0-36.2

Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Carbon Road Bike 2022 in Viper Red
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Trek Domane SLR 6 eTap Carbon Road Bike 2022 in Viper Red

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close

Also in the range

Home Road Cycling Bikes Trek Road Bikes

Get £10 off your first order online*

Sign up to our newsletter
*£30 minimum spend. New subscribers only