To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Trek Émonda ALR 4 Disc is a lightweight aluminium road race bike with powerful hydraulic disc brakes, a Shimano Tiagra drivetrain and a frame that looks and handles like a far more expensive carbon bike.
The Trek Émonda ALR 4 Disc is a lightweight aluminium road race bike with powerful hydraulic disc brakes, a Shimano Tiagra drivetrain and a frame that looks and handles like a far more expensive carbon bike.
Trek

Trek Emonda ALR 4 Disc Road Race Bike 2022 in Red to Marigold

£1,750.00
Star buys Get 10% off all Accessories When you add Trek Emonda ALR 4 Disc Road Race Bike 2022 in Red to Marigold to your basket today.
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on the Undetermined

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food or face masks, can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below and a member of staff will be in contact within 48 hours to assist. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and be unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Emonda ALR 4 Disc Road Race Bike 2022 in Red to Marigold

Season : 2022

Brand : Trek

Code : 330782021REDtoMariGLDFade

The Émonda ALR 4 Disc is a lightweight aluminium road bike with powerful hydraulic disc brakes, a quality drivetrain and a frame that looks and handles like a far more expensive carbon bike. It's perfect for new riders, racers and anyone who values the better braking performance and tyre clearance provided by disc brakes.

The Emonda ALR 4 features a 300 Series Alpha Aluminium frame,with carbon fibre forks with shaped tubes and Invisible Weld Technology for the looks and handling of a far more expensive carbon bike and internal cable routing in frame and forks for a sleek look. It also comes fitted with Bontrager Affinity Tubeless Ready Disc ready wheel packageto minimise the risk of punctures, and a carbon fork to dampen road vibrations for a more comfortable ride. This bike is perfect for a value-minded rider looking for a lightweight race bike wanting a quality ride you won't immediately outgrow!

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Aluminium Frame:Lightweight & Durable.
  • 20 Shimano Tiagra Gears:Suitable for all terrain.
  • Hydraulic Disc Brakes:Superb braking power, whatever the weather.

Full Specification:

  • Frame: Ultralight 300 Series Alpha Aluminum, Invisible Weld technology, tapered head tube, Control Freak internal routing, DuoTrap S compatible, flat mount disc, 142x12mm thru axle
  • Fork: Émonda SL full carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, flat mount disc, 12
  • Number of Gears: 20
  • Gear Shifters: Shimano Tiagra R4720, 10 speed
  • Chainset: Shimano Tiagra
  • Chainrings: 50/34T
  • Rear Cassette: Shimano Tiagra HG500, 12-28, 10 speed
  • Chain: Shimano Tiagra
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Tiagra 4700, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Tiagra 4700, long cage
  • Bottom Bracket: Shimano BB71, 86.5mm, PressFit
  • Pedals:
  • Rims: Bontrager Affinity Tubeless Ready Disc
  • Front Hub: Bontrager alloy sealed bearing, 12 mm thru-axle
  • Rear Hub: Alloy
  • Front Tyre: Bontrager R1 Hard-Case Lite, wire bead, 60 tpi, 700x 25c
  • Rear Tyre: Bontrager R1 Hard-Case Lite, wire bead, 60 tpi, 700x 25c
  • Brakes: Shimano Tiagra R4770 hydraulic disc
  • Handlebars: Bontrager Comp VR-C, alloy, 31.8mm
  • Handlebar Tape: Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • Headset: FSA Integrated, sealed cartridge bearing, 1-1/8" top, 1.5"
  • Stem: Bontrager Elite, 31.8mm, Blendr compatible, 7 degree
  • Saddle: Bontrager Montrose Comp, steel rails
  • Seatpost: Bontrager Approved, alloy, 27.2mm, 8mm offset
  • Accessories: N/A
  • Weight: Not Available
Technical Information

Geometry for Trek Émonda ALR 4 Disc Road Bike

All measurements provided in cm unless otherwise stated.

Trek Emonda ALR 4 Mens Disc Road Racing Bike Geometry Chart

Frame Size Number475052545658606264
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A - Seat Tube44.447.649.350.653.353.357.359.361.3
B - Seat Tube Angle74.6°74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°72.3°
C - Head Tube Length11.513.014.015.517.019.021.023.025.0
D - Head Angle72.1°72.1°72.8°73.0°73.5°73.8°73.9°73.9°74.0°
E - Effective Top Tube51.352.153.454.356.057.358.659.861.0
G - Bottom Bracket Drop7.27.27.27.07.06.86.86.86.8
H - Chainstay Length41.041.041.041.041.041.141.141.241.3
I - Offset4.54.54.54.54.04.04.04.04.0
J - Trail6.76.15.75.65.85.65.65.55.5
K - Wheelbase97.497.497.798.198.399.2100.1101.0101.8
L - Standover69.870.772.974.276.778.680.482.284.1
M - Frame Reach36.937.437.938.138.739.139.539.840.1
N - Frame Stack52.253.554.755.557.759.661.563.465.4

Sizing Information

Sizing Chart for Trek Emonda ALR 4 Disc Unisex Road Bike

Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
47152-1584'11.8" - 5'2.2"71-7528-29.5
50158-1635'2.2" - 5'4.2"74-7729.1-30.3
52163-1685'4.2" - 5'6.1"76-7929.9-31.1
54168-1745'6.1" - 5'8.5"78-8230.7-32.3
56174-1805'8.5" - 5'10.9"81-8531.9-33.5
58180-1855'10.9" - 6'0.8"84-8733.1-34.3
60185-1906'0.8" - 6'2.8"86-8933.9-35.4
62190-1956'2.8" - 6'4.8"89-9235.0-36.2

Professional Opinion

Trek Road Bikes: Trek Émonda ALR Family

Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 Customers

Write a review for Trek Emonda ALR 4 Disc Road Race Bike 2022 in Red to Marigold

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would You Recomend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about this product
Ask a question
Questions asked regarding Trek Emonda ALR 4 Disc Road Race Bike 2022 in Red to Marigold

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your Phone Number
Your question
Submit Question  Close

Also in the range