To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
CUBE NUROAD WS C:62 Pro SMOKEYBLUSH/GREY 2023 XS
CUBE NUROAD WS C:62 Pro SMOKEYBLUSH/GREY 2023 XS
Cube

Cube Nuroad Ws c:62 Pro Gravel BIke 2024 in Smokeyblush/Grey

£2,099.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Cube Nuroad Ws c:62 Pro Gravel BIke 2024 in Smokeyblush/Grey

Season:2024

Brand:Cube

Code:629800

Roads aren't always smooth, and adventure shouldn't have limits.

That's the inspiration behind the Nuroad WS's rugged build and reliable components, which are designed to help you take the road less travelled. Shimano's wide-ranging Tiagra 2x10 transmission puts the right gear for any route at your fingertips, whilst powerful mechanical disc brakes and grippy, comfortable Schwalbe 40mm tyres ensure you're always in control. We even fitted a carbon-bladed fork - with lowrider rack mounts - for greater comfort. Ride where your curiosity leads you...

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Mechanical Disc Brakes:Accurate and powerful braking capacity to keep you in control in all weather conditions.
  • Aluminium Frame:Lightweight & durable.
  • GRX 11 speed Groupset:Reliable, with a wide range of gears for all-terrain – even the biggest of hills.

Full Specification:

  • Frame:C:62® Advanced Twin Mold, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, AXH
  • Fork:CUBE C:62® Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
  • Number of Gears:11
  • Gear Shifters:Shimano GRX ST-RX600
  • Chainset:Shimano GRX FC-RX600, 40T
  • Chainrings:40T
  • Rear Cassette:Shimano XT CS-M8000, 11-42T
  • Chain:Shimano CN-HG601-11
  • Front Derailleur:
  • Rear Derailleur:Shimano GRX RD-RX812, Direct Mount, 11-Speed
  • Bottom Bracket:Shimano SM-BB71-41B, 86mm Pressfit
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Wheelset:Newmen Performance X.R. 25
  • Front Tyre:Schwalbe G-One Allround, 40-622
  • Rear Tyre:Schwalbe G-One Allround, 40-622
  • Brakes:Shimano GRX BR-RX400, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
  • Handlebars:CUBE Gravel Race Bar
  • Handlebar Tape:ACID Bartape CX
  • Headset:VP, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
  • Stem:CUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
  • Saddle:Natural Fit Venec Lite WS
  • Seatpost:CUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
  • Weight:8.9 kg

Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

If you are unsure which size Cube bike would be best for you, Cube do provide an online sizing calculator on each bike product page, which requires you to enter your height and inside leg. This can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.

Geometry for Cube Nuroad C:62

50 cm / XS53 cm / S56 cm / M58 cm / L61 cm / XL
Length seat post350350350350350
Diameter seatpost27.227.227.227.227.2
Angle stem66666
Crank length170170172.5172.5175
Stem length808090100100
Handlebar width420440440460460
Seat tube434.2464.2494.2514.2544.2
Top Tube Horizontal522537560575592
Seat angle75.374.573.57373
Head tube angle697071.57272.5
Chainstays439.5439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head tube102124154174197
Wheelbase1041.41041.51041.210461058
BB-Height to Hub7070707070
Protrusion height - 50mm743.9771.9802.8822.6849.8
Protrusion height - 80mm743.9776.9808.1828854.7
Reach385.7386.2388.8391.9401.6
Stack519.4543.7578.1598.8622.7

Warranty Information for Cube:

Your CUBE bike is warranted to be free from manufacturing defects for 2 years with effect from the date of sale. In addition, we provide our customers with the following warranty in the event of frame breakage outside the statutory warranty period as follows:
For all frames and rigid forks from model year 2012 and onwards Cube guarantee from the date of sale from the dealer:
Aluminium: 6-year guarantee
Carbon fibre, aluminium-carbon fibre: 3-year guarantee
If a break occurs during this period (from date of sale), Cube will replace the item with the same or similar.
BOSCH Warranty (E-Bikes): The warranty period is 24 months.
For full warranty policy please visit cube.eu

Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Cube Nuroad Ws c:62 Pro Gravel BIke 2024 in Smokeyblush/Grey
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Cube Nuroad Ws c:62 Pro Gravel BIke 2024 in Smokeyblush/Grey

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Gravel Road Cycling Bikes Cube Gravel & Adventure Bikes