To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Domane+ Slr 7 AXS Electric Road Bike 2023 is a category-redefining carbon e-road bike that doesn't look, fit or feel like a standard e-bike.
Domane+ Slr 7 AXS Electric Road Bike 2023 is a category-redefining carbon e-road bike that doesn't look, fit or feel like a standard e-bike.
Trek

Trek Domane+ SLR 7 AXS Electric Road Bike 2023 in Juniper

£5,750.00 £8,900.00 35% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Domane+ SLR 7 AXS Electric Road Bike 2023 in Juniper

Season:2023

Brand:Trek

Code:36739Juniper

The Domane+ SLR 7 is a category-redefining carbon e-road bike that doesn't look, fit or feel like a standard e-bike. It's built on an 800 Series OCLV Carbon frame that hides a compact and refined motor to elevate your ride with natural-feeling assist. The motor quietly blends in with the elements, all but disappearing under you on peaceful solo spins and club rides, so you stay more connected to the experience while enjoying extra power for crushing climbs and long, epic adventures. Plus, you get the custom-tunable shifting of SRAM's wireless Force eTap AXS 12-speed drivetrain.

You’re looking for a high-end carbon e-road bike that's super light, super discreet and super quiet. Versatility is important, and you want the ability to roll on everything from smooth tarmac to rough gravel. Plus, you want to pair it up appropriately with cherry-picked components, like the wireless electronic SRAM Force eTap AXS drivetrain and carbon wheels.

Our best and lightest 800 Series OCLV Carbon frame with rear IsoSpeed. A powerful 50 Nm TQ harmonic pin ring motor that assist up to 20 mph (25 km/h in Europe), a 360 Wh integrated battery, an integrated smart LED display and discreet top-mounted controls for toggling through assist modes. Aeolus Pro 3V OCLV Carbon wheels, SRAM Force eTap AXS wireless electronic drivetrain, carbon cranks, a vibration-absorbing Bontrager Pro Iso-Core handlebar and a RCS Pro stem that fully integrates your cables for a sleek look.

Our best Domane+ carbon frame and most discreet electric drive system gives you the added boost you want without sacrificing sleek looks and impressive performance. Wireless electronic SRAM Force eTap AXS delivers ultra-fast and precise shifts.

Key Features and Benefits:

  • Range extender compatible:You can add on a Range Extender that fits neatly in the bottle cage
  • TQ harmonic pin ring motor Motor:Discreet, compact, light and whisper-quiet, and offers a powerful assist up to 20 mph (25 km/h in Europe)
  • Adventure-ready SRAM drivetrain:1x wireless SRAM Force eTap AXS drivetrain and 40 mm gravel tyres for loose conditions

Full Specification:

  • Frame:800 Series OCLV Carbon, TQ drive system, tapered head tube, rear IsoSpeed, internal routing, flat mount disc, mudguard mounts, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Fork:Domane+carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, mudguard mounts, flat mount disc, 12x100 mm thru axle
  • Motor:TQ-HPR50, 50 Nm, 250 watt maximum continuous rated power, 300 watt peak power
  • Battery:TQ 360Wh
  • Controller:Top-mounted buttons TQ LED display with Bluetooth & ANT+ connectivity
  • Number of Gears:12
  • Gear Shifters:SRAM Force eTap AXS, 12-speed
  • Chainset:SRAM X-SYNC, 42T, alloy, Praxis Carbon Crankarms, 170-5 mm length
  • Rear Cassette:SRAM XG-1271, 10-44, 12-speed
  • Chain:SRAM Force, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur:N/a
  • Rear Derailleur:SRAM Force XPLR eTap AXS, 44T max cog
  • Bottom Bracket:
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Rims:BontragerAeolus Pro 3V, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 25 mm rim width
  • Front Hub:Bontrager Switch thru-axle, removable lever, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Rear Hub:Bontrager Switch thru-axle, removable lever, SRAM XD-R driver, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Front Tyre:Bontrager GR1 Team Issue, Tubeless Ready, Inner Strength casing, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x40 c
  • Rear Tyre:Bontrager GR1 Team Issue, Tubeless Ready, Inner Strength casing, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x40 c
  • Brakes:SRAM Force hydraulic disc,SRAM CenterLine X, CenterLock, round edge, 160 mm
  • Handlebars:Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 40-44cm
  • Tape:Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • Stem:Bontrager RCS Pro, -7-degree, 90-110 mm length
  • Seatpost:Domane carbon seat post, KVF shaping, 20 mm offset, 280-320 mm length
  • Saddle:Bontrager P3 Elite, short nose, 155-145 mm width
  • Accessories:TQ 4A charger, Max Tyre size 40c without mudguards, 35c with mudguards, Bontrager TLR sealant, 180 ml/6 oz
  • Weight:56 - 12.60 kg / 27.78 lbs This bike has a maximum total weight limit (combined weight of bicycle, rider and cargo) of 125 kg (275 lb).
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

Size Guide for Trek Domane+ SLR Electric Bikes

This chart can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please contact us or visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
47152 - 158 cm5'0" - 5'2"71 - 75 cm28" - 30"
50158 - 163 cm5'2" - 5'4"74 - 77 cm29" - 30"
52163 - 168 cm5'4" - 5'6"76 - 79 cm30" - 31"
54168 - 174 cm5'6" - 5'9"78 - 82 cm31" - 32"
56174 - 180 cm5'9" - 5'11"81 - 85 cm32" - 33"
58180 - 185 cm5'11" - 6'1"84 - 87 cm33" - 34"
60185 - 190 cm6'1" - 6'3"86 - 90 cm34" - 35"
62190 - 195 cm6'3" - 6'5"89 - 92 cm35" - 36"

Geometry for Trek Domane+ SLR

Frame size number50 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A — Seat tube4547.55052.554.856.758.6
B — Seat tube angle74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°
C — Head tube length1314.51617.519.52224.5
D — Head angle71.1°71.3°71.3°71.9°72.0°72.1°72.1°
E — Effective top tube51.95354.255.456.757.959.3
G — Bottom bracket drop8887.87.87.57.5
H — Chainstay length43434343434343
I — Offset5.35.35.34.84.84.84.8
J — Trail6.36.26.26.36.36.26.2
K — Wheelbase100.7101.3102.1101.8102.7103.7104.7
L — Standover72.874.776.678.880.882.984.7
M — Frame reach36.837.137.437.73838.338.6
N — Frame stack54.656.157.559.161.163.265.6
Stem length809090100100110110
Saddle rail height min (w/short mast)58.561.56467697173
Saddle rail height max (w/short mast)656870.573.575.577.579.5
Saddle rail height min (w/tall mast)61.564.56770727476
Saddle rail height max (w/tall mast)687173.576.578.580.582.5

Warranty Information for Trek:

Lifetime warranty on Frame sets (frame and rigid fork), main frame and full suspension swing arms for the lifetime of the original owner, and Bontrager wheels with carbon rims.

2-year warranty on Rear suspension linkage components, including bearings, rocker link and accompanying hardware and components, Bontrager wheels with alloy rims, Paint and transfers.

For full warranty policy please visit trekbikes.com

Sizing Information
Trek Sizing Guide
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Trek Domane+ SLR 7 AXS Electric Road Bike 2023 in Juniper
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Trek Domane+ SLR 7 AXS Electric Road Bike 2023 in Juniper

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Trek Electric Bikes