To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Domane SLR 6 is an ultra-light carbon endurance road bike with cherry-picked components made for a fast, high-performance ride.
The Domane SLR 6 is an ultra-light carbon endurance road bike with cherry-picked components made for a fast, high-performance ride.
Trek

Trek Domane SLR 6 105 Di2 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2023 in Juniper

£5,299.00 £6,950.00 23% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Domane SLR 6 105 Di2 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2023 in Juniper

Season:2023

Brand:Trek

Code:37344Juniper

The Domane SLR 6 is an ultra-light carbon endurance road bike with cherry-picked components made for a fast, high-performance ride.

You get Trek's highest-level OCLV Carbon frame with rear IsoSpeed, a wireless electronic Shimano 105 Di2 drivetrain for precision shifting and OCLV Carbon wheels. Plus, it has an easy-access storage compartment for stowing ride essentials, and versatile 38c tyre clearance to keep you floating on rough roads and light gravel.

An ultra-light and refined 800 Series OCLV Carbon frame and fork with rear IsoSpeed, integrated internal storage and top tube mounts. It's equipped with a wireless Shimano 2x12 105 Di2 electronic drivetrain, powerful flat-mount disc brakes, Aeolus Pro 37 carbon wheels and a Bontrager Pro IsoCore handlebar that reduces vibrations from the road by 20% over a standard carbon bar.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • 800 Series OCLV Carbon frame:Saves weight and gives you more free speed thanks to updated Kammtail tube shapes
  • Proven Componentry:Powerful Shimano hydraulic disc mount brakes and 24-speed 105 Di2 drivetrain.
  • Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37 carbon wheels:Fitted with wide 700x32 tyres for extra stability over rough surfaces.

Full Specification:

  • Frame:800 Series OCLV Carbon, IsoSpeed, internal storage, tapered head tube, internal cable routing, 3S chain keeper, mudguard mounts, flat mount disc, 142x12mm thru axle
  • Fork:Domane SLR carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, mudguard mounts, flat-mount disc, carbon dropouts, 12x100 mm thru axle
  • Number of Gears:24
  • Gear Shifters:Shimano 105 R7170, 12-speed
  • Chainset:Shimano 105 R7100, 50/34, 165 - 175 mm length
  • Chainrings:50/34T
  • Rear Cassette:Shimano 105 7100, 11-34, 12-speed
  • Chain:Shimano SLX M7100, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur:Shimano 105 R7150 Di2, braze-on, down swing
  • Rear Derailleur:Shimano R7150
  • Bottom Bracket:Praxis, T47 threaded, internal bearing
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Front Wheel:Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Rear Wheel:Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless-Ready, 37 mm rim depth, Shimano 11-speed freehub, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Front Tyre:Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, Tubeless Ready, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x32 c
  • Rear Tyre:Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, Tubeless Ready, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x32 c
  • Brakes:Shimano RT70, CentreLock, 160 mm
  • Handlebars:Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 38-44cm width
  • Handlebar Tape:Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • Headset:Integrated
  • Stem:Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 70-110mm length
  • Saddle:Bontrager Verse Short Elite, hollow stainless steel rails, 145-155mm width
  • Seatpost:Domane carbon seat post, KVF shaping, 20 mm offset, 280-320mm length
  • Accessories:Bontrager TLR sealant, 180 ml/6 oz, Bontrager BITS Internal Frame Storage Bag, Shimano BT-DN300 Di2 battery and charging cable
  • Weight:8.25kg
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

Sizing Chart for Trek Domane SL & SLR Unisex Carbon Road Bike

This chart can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please contact us or visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
44150-1534'11.1" - 5'0.2"71-7328-28.7
47152-1584'11.8" - 5'2.2"71-7528-29.5
50158-1635'2.2" - 5'4.2"74-7729.1-30.3
52163-1685'4.2" - 5'6.1"76-7929.9-31.1
54168-1745'6.1" - 5'8.5"78-8230.7-32.3
56174-1805'8.5" - 5'10.9"81-8531.9-33.5
58180-1855'10.9" - 6'0.8"84-8733.1-34.3
60185-1906'0.8" - 6'2.8"86-8933.9-35.4
62190-1956'2.8" - 6'4.8"89-9235.0-36.2

Geometry for Trek Domane SL & SLR Unisex Carbon Road Bike

All measurements in cm unless stated otherwise

Frame Size Number444750525456586062
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A - Seat Tube39.042.045.047.550.052.554.856.758.6
B - Seat Tube Angle74.6°74.6°74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°
C - Head Tube Length9.511.013.014.516.017.519.522.024.5
D - Head Angle70.3°71.1°71.1°71.3°71.3°71.9°72.0°72.1°72.1°
E - Effective TT Length50.150.951.953.054.255.456.757.959.3
G - BB Drop8.08.08.08.08.07.87.87.57.5
H - Chainstay length42.042.042.042.042.042.042.542.542.5
I - Offset5.35.35.35.35.34.84.84.84.8
J -Trail6.66.16.05.95.96.16.05.95.9
K - Wheelbase98.398.699.6100.3101.0100.8102.2103.2104.2
L - Standover65.768.671.673.575.477.679.681.783.5
M - Frame Reach36.036.436.837.137.437.738.038.338.6
N - Frame Stack51.052.754.656.157.559.161.163.265.6
Min saddle rail height (short mast)53.555.558.561.564.067.069.071.073.0
Max saddle rail height (short mast)59.561.564.567.570.073.075.077.079.0
Min saddle rail height (tall mast)57.059.062.065.067.570.572.574.576.5
Min saddle rail height (tall mast)63.065.068.071.073.576.578.580.582.5

Warranty Information for Trek:

Lifetime warranty on Frame sets (frame and rigid fork), main frame and full suspension swing arms for the lifetime of the original owner, and Bontrager wheels with carbon rims.

2-year warranty on Rear suspension linkage components, including bearings, rocker link and accompanying hardware and components, Bontrager wheels with alloy rims, Paint and transfers.

For full warranty policy please visit trekbikes.com

Technical Information
  • Frame
    800 Series OCLV Carbon, IsoSpeed, internal storage, tapered head tube, internal cable routing, 3S chain keeper, mudguard mounts, flat mount disc, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Fork
    Domane SLR carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, mudguard mounts, flat-mount disc, carbon dropouts, 12x100 mm thru axle
  • Frame fit
    Endurance
  • Wheel front
    Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Wheel rear
    Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth, Shimano 11/12-speed freehub, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Skewer rear
    Bontrager Switch thru-axle, removable lever
  • Tyre
    Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, Tubeless Ready, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x32 c
  • Tyre part
    Bontrager TLR sealant, 180 ml/6 oz
  • Rim strip
    Bontrager Aeolus XXX rim strip
  • Max tyre size
    38c without mudguards, 35c with mudguards
  • Shifter
    Shimano 105 R7170, 12-speed
  • Front derailleur
    Shimano 105 R7150, braze-on, down swing
  • Rear derailleur
    Shimano R7150
  • *Crank
    Size: 47, Shimano 105 R7100, 50/34, 165 mm length
    Size: 50/52, Shimano 105 R7100, 50/34, 170 mm length
    Size: 54/56, Shimano 105 R7100, 50/34, 172.5 mm length
    Size: 58/60/62, Shimano 105 R7100, 50/34, 175 mm length
  • Bottom bracket
    Praxis, T47 threaded, internal bearing
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105 7100, 11-34, 12-speed
  • Chain
    Shimano SLX M7100, 12-speed
  • Max. chainring size
    2x: 52/36
  • *Saddle
    Size: 47/50/52, Bontrager P3 Elite, short nose, 155 mm width
    Size: 54/56/58/60/62, Bontrager P3 Elite, short nose, 145 mm width
  • *Seatpost
    Size: 47/50/52/54/56, Domane carbon seat post, KVF2 shaping, 20 mm offset, 280 mm length
    Size: 58/60/62, Domane carbon seat post, KVF2 shaping, 20 mm offset, 320 mm length
  • *Handlebar
    Size: 47, Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 38cm
    Size: 50/52, Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 40cm
    Size: 54/56, Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 42cm
    Size: 58/60/62, Bontrager Pro IsoCore VR-SF, 44 cm
  • Handlebar tape
    Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • *Stem
    Size: 47, Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 70 mm length
    Size: 50, Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 80 mm length
    Size: 52/54, Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 90 mm length
    Size: 56/58, Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 100 mm length
    Size: 60/62, Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 110 mm length
  • Brake rotor
    Shimano SM-RT70, CenterLock, 160 mm
  • Rotor size
    Max brake rotor sizes: 160 mm front and rear
  • Charger
    Charging cable included
  • Bag
    Bontrager BITS Internal Frame Storage Bag
  • Weight
    56 - 8.25 kg / 18.19 lbs
  • Weight limit
    This bike has a maximum total weight limit (combined weight of bicycle, rider and cargo) of 125 kg (275 lb).
Sizing Information
Trek Sizing Guide
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Trek Domane SLR 6 105 Di2 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2023 in Juniper
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Trek Domane SLR 6 105 Di2 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2023 in Juniper

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Trek Road Bikes