To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Trek Emonda SL 6 Pro 105 Di2 Road Race Bike 2023has all the advantages of an ultra-light carbon road bike, with the added benefit of aero tube shaping that will make you faster on flats and up climbs as well
Trek Emonda SL 6 Pro 105 Di2 Road Race Bike 2023has all the advantages of an ultra-light carbon road bike, with the added benefit of aero tube shaping that will make you faster on flats and up climbs as well
Trek

Trek Emonda SL 6 Pro 105 Di2 Road Race Bike 2023 in Quicksilver Red

£2,895.00 £3,700.00 21% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Emonda SL 6 Pro 105 Di2 Road Race Bike 2023 in Quicksilver Red

Season:2023

Brand:Trek

Code:36977SILRED

The Émonda SL 6 Pro Di2 has all the advantages of an ultra-light carbon road bike, with the added benefit of aero tube shaping that will make you faster on flats and up climbs as well. A Shimano 105 Di2 wireless electronic drivetrain, fast OCLV Carbon wheels and powerful disc brakes make it a great option for roadies who value great handling and lots of speed.

You're looking for every performance advantage on fast group rides and races, and you want the precise, reliable shifting of a Shimano 105 Di2 drivetrain as well as a great pair of quick OCLV Carbon wheels.

A lightweight and aerodynamic 500 Series OCLV Carbon frame and fork, a Shimano 105 Di2 wireless electronic drivetrain, Bontrager Aeolus Elite 35 carbon wheels and powerful disc brakes.

The best thing about this bike is that it pairs a super fast aero frame and top-quality Shimano wireless drivetrain with really nice carbon wheels. These upgrades makes it a worthy choice for any ride, from sprints on your local roads to pro stage races to hill climbing competitions.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Carbon Fibre Frame:Ultra lightweight & durable to give you a competitive advantage
  • New 24 Shimano 105 Di2 Gears:Time tested & proven reliable, with updated wireless shifting and a large range of gears to make light work of hills.
  • Hydraulic Disc Brakes:Consistent braking performance for better control and confidence in race conditions.

Full Specification:

  • Frame:Ultralight 500 Series OCLV Carbon, Ride Tuned performance tube optimisation, tapered head tube, internal routing, DuoTrap S-compatible, flat-mount disc, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Fork:Emonda SL full carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, flat-mount disc, 12x100 mm thru axle
  • Number of Gears:24
  • Gear Shifters:Shimano 105 R7170, 12-speed
  • Chainset:Shimano 105 R7100, 50/34 (compact), 165-175 mm length
  • Chainrings:50/34T
  • Rear Cassette:Shimano 105, 11-34, 12-speed
  • Chain:Shimano SLX M7100, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur:Shimano 105 Di2 R7150, braze-on, down swing
  • Rear Derailleur:Shimano 105 Di2 R7150
  • Bottom Bracket:Praxis, T47 threaded, internal bearing
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Rims:Bontrager Aeolus Elite 35, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 35 mm rim depth, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Front Hub:Bontrager Aeolus Elite 35, sealed bearing, CenterLock, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Rear Hub:Bontrager Aeolus Elite 35, sealed bearing, CenterLock, Shimano 11-speed freehub, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Front Tyre:Bontrager R2 Hard-Case Lite, aramid bead, 60 tpi, 700x25 c
  • Rear Tyre:Bontrager R2 Hard-Case Lite, aramid bead, 60 tpi, 700x25 c
  • Brakes:Shimano 105 flat-mount hydraulic disc, SM-RT70, CenterLock, 160 mm
  • Handlebars:Bontrager Elite VR-C, alloy, 31.8 mm, 100 mm reach, 124 mm drop, 38-44 cm width
  • Handlebar Tape:Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • Headset:Integrated, cartridge bearing, sealed, 1-1/8˝ top, 1.5˝ bott
  • Stem:Bontrager Pro,31.8 mm, Blendr-compatible, 7-degree, 70-110 mm length
  • Saddle:Bontrager Aeolus Comp, steel rails, 145 mm width
  • Seatpost:Bontrager carbon seat mast cap, 20 mm offset, short/tall length
  • Accessories:Max Tyre Size 28c, Frame fit H1.5 Race, Charging cable included
  • Weight:56 - 8.25 kg / 18.19 lbs
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

Sizing Chart for Trek Emonda SL & SLR Disc Road Bike

This chart can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please contact us or visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
47152-1584'11.8" - 5'2.2"71-7528-29.5
50158-1635'2.2" - 5'4.2"74-7729.1-30.3
52163-1685'4.2" - 5'6.1"76-7929.9-31.1
54168-1745'6.1" - 5'8.5"78-8230.7-32.3
56174-1805'8.5" - 5'10.9"81-8531.9-33.5
58180-1855'10.9" - 6'0.8"84-8733.1-34.3
60185-1906'0.8" - 6'2.8"86-8933.9-35.4
62190-1956'2.8" - 6'4.8"89-9235.0-36.2

Geometry for Trek Emonda SL & SLR Unisex Carbon Road Bike

All measurements in cm unless stated otherwise

Frame size number47 cm50 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A — Seat tube42.445.348.349.652.555.357.359.3
B — Seat tube angle74.6°74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°
C — Head tube length1011.112.113.115.117.119.121.1
D — Head angle72.1°72.1°72.8°73.0°73.5°73.8°73.9°73.9°
E — Effective top tube51.252.153.454.355.957.458.659.8
G — Bottom bracket drop7.27.27.2776.86.86.8
H — Chainstay length414141414141.141.141.2
I — Offset4.54.54.54.54444
J — Trail6.86.25.85.65.85.75.65.6
K — Wheelbase97.297.497.798.198.399.2100.1101
L — Standover69.271.173.274.476.879.381.182.9
M — Frame reach37.337.838.338.639.139.639.940.3
N — Frame stack50.752.153.354.156.358.160.162
Stem length70809090100110110110
Saddle rail height min (w/short mast)55.558.561.56467697173
Saddle rail height max (w/short mast)61.564.567.57073757779
Saddle rail height min (w/tall mast)59626567.570.572.574.576.5
Saddle rail height max (w/tall mast)65687173.576.578.580.582.5

Warranty Information for Trek:

Lifetime warranty on Frame sets (frame and rigid fork), main frame and full suspension swing arms for the lifetime of the original owner, and Bontrager wheels with carbon rims.

2-year warranty on Rear suspension linkage components, including bearings, rocker link and accompanying hardware and components, Bontrager wheels with alloy rims, Paint and transfers.

For full warranty policy please visit trekbikes.com

Sizing Information
Trek Sizing Guide
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Trek Emonda SL 6 Pro 105 Di2 Road Race Bike 2023 in Quicksilver Red
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Trek Emonda SL 6 Pro 105 Di2 Road Race Bike 2023 in Quicksilver Red

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Trek Road Bikes