To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Trek Emonda SLR 6 Disc Road Bike is tuned for the perfect balance of stiffness, compliance, and low weight designed to keep your performance high. Get ready to beat your PB!
The Trek Emonda SLR 6 Disc Road Bike is tuned for the perfect balance of stiffness, compliance, and low weight designed to keep your performance high. Get ready to beat your PB!
Trek

Trek Emonda SLR 6 eTap Project One Bike 2022 in Onyx Carbon

£5,995.00 £6,700.00 11% off
Star Buys 10% off Accessories When you add Trek Emonda SLR 6 eTap Project One Bike 2022 in Onyx Carbon to your basket today.
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food or face masks, can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below and a member of staff will be in contact within 48 hours to assist. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and be unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Emonda SLR 6 eTap Project One Bike 2022 in Onyx Carbon

Season:2022

Brand:Trek

Code:350222021MATOnyxCBN

The Trek Emonda SLR 6 Disc is an ultralight, aerodynamic carbon road bike that has the legendary ride quality of their lightest platform, plus more speed, thanks to aero tubes wrought from Trek's lightest OCLV lay-up ever. You also get the performance advantage of a precise wireless electronic drive train and Trek's best tubeless ready carbon climbing wheels give you every edge against the competition.

The Emonda SLR 6 Disc is stacked with tech that delivers an incredible difference in performance, featuring an Aeolus RSL OCLV Carbon integrated aero bar/stem to dampen road vibrations for a smoother, more comfortable ride so you can keep yourself on track to win. Everything about this bike is ultra light and ultra fast.

This bike crushes climbs and flies on flats. It's aerodynamic for more free speed, but doesn't sacrifice the amazing lightweight ride quality that Emonda is known for.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Carbon Fibre Frame: Ultra lightweight, weighing under 700g, to give you a competitive advantage
  • SRAM Rival AXS Drive Train: Completely wireless to reduce weight, smooth and precise.
  • SRAM Hydraulic Disc Brakes: Consistent braking performance for better control and confidence in race conditions.

Full Specification:

  • Frame: Ultralight 800 Series OCLV Carbon, Ride Tuned performance tube optimisation, tapered head tube, internal routing, DuoTrap S-compatible, flat-mount disc, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Fork: Emonda SLR full carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, flat-mount disc, 12x100 mm thru axle
  • Number of Gears: 24
  • Gear Shifters: SRAM Rival AXS, 12-speed
  • Chainset: SRAM Rival AXS
  • Chainrings: 48/35
  • Rear Cassette: SRAM Rival, 10-36, 12-speed
  • Chain: SRAM Rival, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur: SRAM Rival AXS, braze-on
  • Rear Derailleur: SRAM Rival AXS
  • Bottom Bracket: SRAM DUB, T47 threaded, internal bearing
  • Pedals: Not Included
  • Rims: Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth
  • Front Hub: Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, 100x12 mm thru axle
  • Rear Hub: Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, 142x12 mm thru axle
  • Front Tyre: Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x25 c
  • Rear Tyre: Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x25 c
  • Brakes: SRAM Rival hydraulic disc
  • Handlebars: Bontrager Aeolus RSL Integrated bar/stem, OCLV Carbon
  • Handlebar Tape: Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • Headset: Integrated
  • Stem: Bontrager Aeolus RSL Integrated bar/stem, OCLV Carbon, Di2 routing,
  • Saddle: Bontrager Aeolus Elite, austenite rails, 145 mm width
  • Seatpost: Bontrager carbon seat mast cap, 20 mm offset
  • Accessories: N/A
  • Weight: N/A
Technical Information

Geometry for Trek Émonda SLR 6 Disc Road Racing Bike

All measurements provided in cm unless otherwise stated.

Trek Emonda SL 5 Disc Unisex Road Racing Bike Geometry Chart

Frame Size Number4750525456586062
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A - Seat Tube42.445.348.349.652.555.357.359.3
B - Seat Tube Angle74.6°74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°
C - Head Tube Length10.011.112.113.115.117.119.121.1
D - Head Angle72.1°72.1°72.8°73.0°73.5°73.8°73.9°73.9°
E - Effective Top Tube51.252.153.454.355.957.458.659.8
G - Bottom Bracket Drop7.27.27.27.07.06.86.86.8
H - Chainstay Length41.041.041.041.041.041.141.141.2
I - Offset4.54.54.54.54.04.04.04.0
J - Trail6.86.25.85.65.85.75.65.6
K - Wheelbase97.297.497.798.198.399.2100.1101.0
L - Standover69.271.173.274.476.879.381.182.9
M - Frame Reach37.337.838.338.639.139.639.940.3
N - Frame Stack50.752.153.354.156.358.160.162.0
Saddle Rail Height Min (w/ Short mast)55.558.561.564.067.069.071.073.0
Saddle Rail Height Max (w/ Short Mast)61.564.567.570.073.075.077.079.0
Saddle Rail Height Min (w/ Tall Mast)59.062.065.067.570.572.574.576.5
Saddle Rail Height Max (w/ Tall Mast)65.068.071.073.576.578.580.582.5

Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
47152-1584'11.8" - 5'2.2"71-7528-29.5
50158-1635'2.2" - 5'4.2"74-7729.1-30.3
52163-1685'4.2" - 5'6.1"76-7929.9-31.1
54168-1745'6.1" - 5'8.5"78-8230.7-32.3
56174-1805'8.5" - 5'10.9"81-8531.9-33.5
58180-1855'10.9" - 6'0.8"84-8733.1-34.3
60185-1906'0.8" - 6'2.8"86-8933.9-35.4
62190-1956'2.8" - 6'4.8"89-9235.0-36.2
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Trek Emonda SLR 6 eTap Project One Bike 2022 in Onyx Carbon
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Trek Emonda SLR 6 eTap Project One Bike 2022 in Onyx Carbon

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
  • Does this model come with a power meter?
    Question asked by Muhammad Taimur on Apr 16 2022 3:21PM
    This model does come with the SRAM Rival AXS Power Meter.
  • Also in the range

    Home Road Cycling Bikes Trek Road Bikes

    Get £10 off your first order online*

    Sign up to our newsletter
    *£30 minimum spend. New subscribers only