To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
You can tell the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 has tough trails in its sights.
You can tell the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 has tough trails in its sights.
Cube

Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 Full Suspension Electric Mountain Bike 2024 in Flash Grey Olive

£4,999.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 Full Suspension Electric Mountain Bike 2024 in Flash Grey Olive

Season:2024

Brand:Cube

Code:636203

You can tell the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 has tough trails in its sights. A Fox 36 Performance fork up front, paired with a Fox Float X Performance piggyback shock at the rear, delivers point-and-go rock-devouring precision. The light-but-tough Newmen wheelset, shod with Maxxis Assegai 2.5in and Minion DHR II 2.4in tyres, will help keep you rolling. Powerful Magura MT7 brakes keep your speed in check, on demand. And Cube paired Bosch's fourth-generation CX drive unit with Sram's wide-ranging GX Eagle transmission for fingertip shifting and seamless drive. They even included a remote dropper post, because who knows what obstacle the next trail will throw your way...

Evolution never stops. That's why, across all frames in Cube's SizeSplit system, the Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC now features the ability to house up to a 750Wh battery under its dust- and splash-proof cover. It means you can power the fourth-generation Bosch CX drive unit – with 85Nm of hill-devouring torque – on long rides, whatever frame size fits you best.

The Boost 148 rear axle, large pivot bearings and All Mountain Geometry deliver assured handling, even when you're exploring the limits of the 140mm rear and 150mm front travel. Sram's UDH gear hanger helps protect against crash damage and is easily replaceable. And Integrated Cable Routing reduces maintenance and complements the clean lines of the full carbon main frame.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • 250W Bosch Motor:Most reliable pedal-assist motor in e-bike industry, capable of sustaining speeds up to 25 km/h
  • Hydraulic Disc Brakes:Reliable braking performance to keep you in control, whatever the weather.
  • 12 SRAM GX Eagle Gears:Wide range of gears suitable for a range of terrain, with the simplicity of a single shifter.

Full Specification:

  • Frame:C:62® Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminium 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, UDH™, Full Integrated Battery, Advanced Internal Cable Routing
  • Rear Shock:Fox Float X Performance, 205x60mm (27.5: 185x55mm), Trunnion Mount, Adjustable LSR w/ 2-Pos. Lever
  • Fork:Fox 36 Float Performance GRIP, 3-Position w/Micro Adjust, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimized, 150mm
  • Motor:Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt), Smart System
  • Battery:Bosch PowerTube 750
  • Controller:Bosch LED Remote, Bosch Kiox 300 Display
  • Charger:Bosch 4A
  • Number of Gears:12
  • Gear Shifters:Sram GX Eagle™ Trigger, Single Click
  • Chainset:ACID E-Crank, 165mm (27.5: 36T // 29: 34T)
  • Chainrings:27.5/36T - 29/34T
  • Rear Cassette:Sram XG-1275 Eagle™, 10-52T
  • Chain:Sram NX Eagle™
  • Front Derailleur:N/A
  • Rear Derailleur:Sram GX Eagle™, 12-Speed
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Wheelset:Newmen Performance 30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm/12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front Tyre:Maxxis Assegai, MaxxGrip/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 WT
  • Rear Tyre:Maxxis Minion DHR II, MaxxGrip/DoubleDown, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 WT
  • Brakes:Magura MT7, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
  • Handlebars:Newmen Evolution SL 318.25, 800mm
  • Grips or Bar Tape:ACID Disrupt, Soft Compound
  • Headset:ACROS AZF-1035, ICR (Integrated Cable Routing), BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
  • Stem:CUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
  • Saddle:Natural Fit Venec
  • Seatpost:CUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm
  • Weight:24.6Kg

Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.


If you are unsure which size Cube bike would be best for you, Cube do provide an online sizing calculator on each bike product page, which requires you to enter your height and inside leg. This can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.

Geometry for Cube Stereo Hybrid Electric Bike

16" / 27.5 / S18" / 29 / M20" / 29 / L22" / 29 / XL
Length seat post370420480480
Diameter seatpost31.631.631.631.6
Angle stem12121212
Crank length165165165165
Diameter tire maximum726765765765
Width tire maximum67676767
Stem length50505060
Handlebar width760760760760
Stroke seatpost100125150150
Seat tube370420460490
Top Tube Horizontal570600630660
Seat angle7675.575.575.5
Head tube angle66666666
Chainstays450457457457
Head tube120108120138
Wheelbase1187.31220.71251.61282.9
BB-Height to Hub15.5363636
Reach426446.8472.8496.8
Stack607625.5636.5652.9
Protrusion height - 80mm764.4762.6784.6

Warranty Information for Cube:

Your CUBE bike is warranted to be free from manufacturing defects for 2 years with effect from the date of sale. In addition, we provide our customers with the following warranty in the event of frame breakage outside the statutory warranty period as follows:
For all frames and rigid forks from model year 2012 and onwards Cube guarantee from the date of sale from the dealer:
Aluminium: 6-year guarantee
Carbon fibre, aluminium-carbon fibre: 3-year guarantee
If a break occurs during this period (from date of sale), Cube will replace the item with the same or similar.
BOSCH Warranty (E-Bikes): The warranty period is 24 months.
For full warranty policy please visit cube.eu

Technical Information
  • FRAME
    C:62® Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminium 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, UDH™, Full Integrated Battery, Advanced Internal Cable Routing
  • SIZE
    Size Split: 27.5: S (16") // 29: M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
  • SUSPENSION FORK
    Fox 36 Float Performance GRIP, 3-Position w/Micro Adjust, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimized, 150mm
  • SHOCK
    Fox Float X Performance, 205x60mm (27.5: 185x55mm), Trunnion Mount, Adjustable LSR w/ 2-Pos. Lever
  • SHOCK HARDWARE
    Top: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
  • DRIVE UNIT
    Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt), Smart System
  • BATTERY
    Bosch PowerTube 750
  • REMOTE
    Bosch LED Remote
  • DISPLAY
    Bosch Kiox 300
  • CHARGER
    Bosch 4A
  • BRAKE SYSTEM
    Magura MT7, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
  • REAR DERAILLEUR
    Sram GX Eagle™, 12-Speed
  • SHIFTERS
    Sram GX Eagle™ Trigger, Single Click
  • CRANKSET
    ACID E-Crank, 165mm (27.5: 36T // 29: 34T)
  • CHAIN GUIDE
    Reverse Flip-Guide E-Chain Guide, Direct Mount, GEN4
  • CASSETTE
    Sram XG-1275 Eagle™, 10-52T
  • CHAIN
    Sram NX Eagle™
  • HANDLEBAR
    Newmen Evolution SL 318.25, 800mm
  • STEM
    CUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
  • GRIPS
    ACID Disrupt, Soft Compound
  • HEADSET
    ACROS AZF-1035, ICR (Integrated Cable Routing), BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
  • WHEELSET
    Newmen Performance 30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm/12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
  • FRONT TYRE
    Maxxis Assegai, MaxxGrip/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 WT
  • REAR TYRE
    Maxxis Minion DHR II, MaxxGrip/DoubleDown, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 WT
  • SEAT POST
    CUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm
  • SADDLE
    Natural Fit Venec
  • WEIGHT
    24,6 kg
Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 Full Suspension Electric Mountain Bike 2024 in Flash Grey Olive
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC TM 750 Full Suspension Electric Mountain Bike 2024 in Flash Grey Olive

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Cube