To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Premium hardtail e-MTB with Bosch CX power, 800Wh battery, Shimano XT Di2 shifting, Bosch ABS braking and Fox suspension.
Premium hardtail e-MTB with Bosch CX power, 800Wh battery, Shimano XT Di2 shifting, Bosch ABS braking and Fox suspension.
Cube

Cube Reaction Hybrid SLT 800 Electric Mountain Bike 2027 in Kolibri/Crisscross

£4,499.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

In the unlikely event that you are not satisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your items within 90 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food, underwear or e-gift vouchers) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service or return to a store to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in transit back to us.




Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the product(s) have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:
1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £50 for collection (£100 from Northern Ireland). If you do not have the original box in usable condition, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid proof of purchase.

Cube Reaction Hybrid SLT 800 Electric Mountain Bike 2027 in Kolibri/Crisscross

Season:2027

Brand:Cube

Code:1107910KOLIBRICRISSCROS

The Cube Reaction Hybrid SLT 800 brings premium technology to a versatile electric hardtail platform. Its sleek Aluminium Superlite frame neatly conceals the 800Wh PowerTube battery and Bosch CX drive unit, with Agile Ride Geometry designed to provide confident handling. It's also PowerMore-ready, allowing up to 250Wh of additional battery capacity to be added when required.

Bosch's powerful Performance Line CX drive system is complemented by an 800Wh PowerTube battery and Kiox 500 display. Shimano XT Di2 1x12 electronic gearing provides precise shifting, while matching four-piston XT hydraulic disc brakes are combined with Bosch ABS technology at the front for additional braking control.

A Fox 36 Float AWL fork with 120mm travel takes care of rougher terrain, while Newmen Performance 30 wheels are fitted with 2.6in Schwalbe Smart Sam tyres for dependable grip. A remote dropper seatpost, Cube's Variable Grip System and a comfortable gel saddle round out a high-spec hardtail that's ready for everything from everyday riding to off-road adventures.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Bosch Performance Line CX: Powerful Bosch assistance is paired with an integrated 800Wh PowerTube battery and Kiox 500 display, with the frame also ready for a PowerMore range extender.
  • Shimano XT Di2: Electronic 12-speed shifting provides fast and precise gear changes, complemented by matching four-piston XT hydraulic disc brakes.
  • Bosch ABS: Front-wheel ABS adds sophisticated braking control, while the Fox suspension fork, dropper post and wide 2.6in tyres provide additional confidence on demanding terrain.

Full Specification:

  • Frame: Aluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Agile Ride Geometry, Boost148, Fully Integrated Battery, Advanced Internal Cable Routing, 1.5in Headtube, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
  • Fork: Fox 36 Float AWL, 2-Position Sweep-Adjust RAIL Damper, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimised, 120mm; 27.5in wheel models: Fox 34 Float AWL, 2-Position Sweep-Adjust RAIL Damper, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimised, 100mm
  • Motor: Bosch Drive Unit Performance Line CX
  • Battery: Bosch PowerTube 800
  • Controller: Bosch LED Controller
  • Charger: Bosch 4A
  • Number of Gears: 12
  • Gear Shifters: Shimano XT Di2
  • Chainset: ACID MTB Hybrid Pro
  • Chainrings: 38T
  • Rear Cassette: Shimano XT, 10-51T
  • Chain: Shimano
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano XT Di2, 12-Speed, Electronic
  • Pedals: ACID PP Rookie Large
  • Wheelset: Newmen Performance 30, Tubeless Ready
  • Front Tyre: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Performance, Kevlar, 2.6in
  • Rear Tyre: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Performance, Kevlar, 2.6in
  • Brakes: Shimano XT, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc with Bosch ABS Front
  • Rotors: 203mm Front / 203mm Rear
  • Handlebar: CUBE Rise Trail Bar 35, Variable Grip System
  • Stem: CUBE Performance Stem E-MTB 35, FPI-Link
  • Seatpost: CUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm
  • Saddle: ACID Sequence Pro Gel
  • Weight: 25.0kg

Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

If you are unsure which size Cube bike would be best for you, Cube do provide an online sizing calculator on each bike product page, which requires you to enter your height and inside leg. This can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.

Geometry for Cube Reaction Hybrid



S

MLXLXXL
Seat tube370405450495545
Top Tube Horizontal587607627647667
Seat angle74.5°74°74°74°74°
Head tube angle67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
Chainstays456470470470470
Head tube159110120130145
Wheelbase11571176119812181240
BB-Height to Hub4665656565
Protrusion height - 80mm755778782787824
Reach409420437455471
Stack646653662674685
Stem length6060606060
Angle stem12°12°12°12°12°
Handlebar width740740740740740
Crank length165175175175175
Length seat post361361425425425
Diameter seatpost31.631.631.631.631.6
Max. insertion depth seat post205250280230270
Stroke seatpost100100130130130
Diameter tire maximum722760760760760
Width tire maximum6666666666


Warranty Information for Cube:

Your CUBE bike is warranted to be free from manufacturing defects for 2 years with effect from the date of sale. In addition, we provide our customers with the following warranty in the event of frame breakage outside the statutory warranty period as follows:
For all frames and rigid forks from model year 2012 and onwards Cube guarantee from the date of sale from the dealer:
Aluminium: 6-year guarantee
Carbon fibre, aluminium-carbon fibre: 3-year guarantee
If a break occurs during this period (from date of sale), Cube will replace the item with the same or similar.
BOSCH Warranty (E-Bikes): The warranty period is 24 months.
For full warranty policy please visit cube.eu

Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Cube Reaction Hybrid SLT 800 Electric Mountain Bike 2027 in Kolibri/Crisscross
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Cube Reaction Hybrid SLT 800 Electric Mountain Bike 2027 in Kolibri/Crisscross

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Cube Electric Bikes