To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Trek Domane SL 7 Gen 4 2024 is ready to take on rough roads and long miles with a ride that's smooth, sleek and aerodynamic.
The Trek Domane SL 7 Gen 4 2024 is ready to take on rough roads and long miles with a ride that's smooth, sleek and aerodynamic.
Trek

Trek Domane SL 7 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2024 in Gravel

£4,295.00 £6,025.00 28% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Trek Domane SL 7 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2024 in Gravel

Season:2024

Brand:Trek

Code:36153Gravel

The Domane SL 7 is a light and capable endurance road bike that's ready to take on long miles and rough roads. With an electronic Ultegra Di2 drivetrain for lightning-fast precision shifting in any conditions, you know it can hold its own when conditions are demanding. A lightweight OCLV Carbon frame with rear IsoSpeed, carbon wheels and hydraulic disc brakes keep it smooth and fast on long rides. A fully integrated cockpit keeps your set-up looking as sleek as it feels and an easy-access storage compartment stows ride essentials. Plus, it offers the tyre clearance you need for lofty 38c hoops which allows you to take on almost any road, from tarmac to light gravel.

You've got goals, and now you need the right bike to reach them. You need a bike that's fast, light and capable enough to handle rough roads ahead. A carbon frame is important to you, with its vibration-damping control and weight savings, and you love the extra comfort that IsoSpeed provides. Shimano's Ultegra Di2 drivetrain buttons things up with consistently fast and reliable shifting.

A light and refined 500 Series OCLV Carbon frame with road-smoothing rear IsoSpeed, powerful flat-mount disc brakes and an all-new wireless 2x12 Shimano Ultegra Di2 electronic drivetrain for unrivalled shifting speed and precision. Plus, Aeolus Pro 3V carbon wheels, an integrated carbon cockpit and internal storage and cable routing that add to the bike's capability and sleek look. An added top tube mounts let you secure bags for longer rides without bulky straps and bungees.

The Domane is proven on the world stage as a versatile road machine that's ready to rally through long miles and the world's toughest races. A wireless electronic Shimano Di2 drivetrain takes that performance to the next level, with precision shifting that's faster than ever, and always reliable.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Carbon Fibre Frame:Ultra lightweight & durable to give you a competitive advantage
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 Wireless Drivetrain:Delivers smoother gear progression, greater precision & predictability.
  • Hydraulic Disc Brakes:Consistent braking performance for better control and confidence in race conditions.

Full Specification:

  • Frame:500 Series OCLV Carbon, IsoSpeed, internal storage, tapered head tube, internal cable routing, 3S chain keeper, mudguard mounts, flat mount disc, 142x12mm thru axle
  • Fork:Domane SL carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, mudguard mounts, flat-mo
  • Number of Gears:24
  • Gear Shifters:Shimano Ultegra R8170 Di2, 12-speed
  • Chainset:Shimano Ultegra R8100, 50/34, 165-175 mm length
  • Chainrings:50/34T
  • Rear Cassette:Shimano Ultegra 8 100, 11-34, 12-speed
  • Chain:Shimano XT M8100, 12-speed
  • Front Derailleur:Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Rear Derailleur:Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Bottom Bracket:Praxis, T47 threaded, internal bearing
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Rims:Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth
  • Front Hub:Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth 100x12mm thru axle
  • Rear Hub:Bontrager Aeolus Pro 37, OCLV Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 37 mm rim depth, Shimano 11/12-speed freehub, 142x12 thru axle
  • Front Tyre:Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, Tubeless Ready, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x32 c
  • Rear Tyre:Bontrager R3 Hard-Case Lite, Tubeless Ready, aramid bead, 120 tpi, 700x32 c
  • Brakes:Shimano Ultegra hydraulic disc, Rotor: CenterLock, 160 mm
  • Handlebars:Bontrager Elite IsoZone VR-SF, alloy, 31.8 mm, internal Di2 routing, 75 mm reach, 128 mm drop, 36-44 cm width
  • Handlebar Tape:Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
  • Headset:Integrated
  • Stem:Bontrager RCS Pro, 7-degree, 60-110mm length
  • Saddle:Bontrager P3 Comp, short nose, 145-155mm width
  • Seatpost:Domane carbon seat post, KVF2 shaping, 20 mm offset, 280-320mm length
  • Accessories:Bontrager Bits frame storage bag
  • Weight:56 - 8.26 kg/18.22 lb
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

Sizing Chart for Trek Domane SL & SLR Unisex Carbon Road Bike

This chart can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please contact us or visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)Rider Height (')Inseam (cm)Inseam (")
44150-1534'11.1" - 5'0.2"71-7328-28.7
47152-1584'11.8" - 5'2.2"71-7528-29.5
50158-1635'2.2" - 5'4.2"74-7729.1-30.3
52163-1685'4.2" - 5'6.1"76-7929.9-31.1
54168-1745'6.1" - 5'8.5"78-8230.7-32.3
56174-1805'8.5" - 5'10.9"81-8531.9-33.5
58180-1855'10.9" - 6'0.8"84-8733.1-34.3
60185-1906'0.8" - 6'2.8"86-8933.9-35.4
62190-1956'2.8" - 6'4.8"89-9235.0-36.2

Geometry for Trek Domane SL & SLR Unisex Carbon Road Bike

All measurements in cm unless stated otherwise

Frame Size Number444750525456586062
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c700c
A - Seat Tube39.042.045.047.550.052.554.856.758.6
B - Seat Tube Angle74.6°74.6°74.6°74.2°73.7°73.3°73.0°72.8°72.5°
C - Head Tube Length9.511.013.014.516.017.519.522.024.5
D - Head Angle70.3°71.1°71.1°71.3°71.3°71.9°72.0°72.1°72.1°
E - Effective TT Length50.150.951.953.054.255.456.757.959.3
G - BB Drop8.08.08.08.08.07.87.87.57.5
H - Chainstay length42.042.042.042.042.042.042.542.542.5
I - Offset5.35.35.35.35.34.84.84.84.8
J -Trail6.66.16.05.95.96.16.05.95.9
K - Wheelbase98.398.699.6100.3101.0100.8102.2103.2104.2
L - Standover65.768.671.673.575.477.679.681.783.5
M - Frame Reach36.036.436.837.137.437.738.038.338.6
N - Frame Stack51.052.754.656.157.559.161.163.265.6

Warranty Information for Trek:

Lifetime warranty on Frame sets (frame and rigid fork), main frame and full suspension swing arms for the lifetime of the original owner, and Bontrager wheels with carbon rims.

2-year warranty on Rear suspension linkage components, including bearings, rocker link and accompanying hardware and components, Bontrager wheels with alloy rims, Paint and transfers.

For full warranty policy please visit trekbikes.com

Sizing Information
Trek Sizing Guide
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Trek Domane SL 7 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2024 in Gravel
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Trek Domane SL 7 Gen 4 Carbon Road Bike 2024 in Gravel

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Trek Road Bikes