To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
A full-suspension touring e-bike with Bosch CX power, 800Wh battery, Shimano XT 12-speed gearing and 100mm RockShox suspension.
A full-suspension touring e-bike with Bosch CX power, 800Wh battery, Shimano XT 12-speed gearing and 100mm RockShox suspension.
Cube

Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One11 HPC SLX 800 Electric Carbon bike 2027 in Sagebrushgreen/Chrome

£4,499.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

In the unlikely event that you are not satisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your items within 90 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food, underwear or e-gift vouchers) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service or return to a store to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in transit back to us.




Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the product(s) have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:
1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £50 for collection (£100 from Northern Ireland). If you do not have the original box in usable condition, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid proof of purchase.

Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One11 HPC SLX 800 Electric Carbon bike 2027 in Sagebrushgreen/Chrome

Season:2027

Brand:Cube

Code:1113550SAGEBRUSHGREENCH

The Cube Kathmandu Hybrid ONE11 HPC SLX 800 combines everything Cube knows about full-suspension and rugged touring bikes in a versatile Bosch-powered package, built to take you further in comfort.

Its C:62® carbon main frame is paired with an aluminium rear triangle and Cube's Efficient Trail Control four-link suspension system. A RockShox Psylo Gold Isolator RC fork and Deluxe Select+ rear shock provide 100mm of front and rear travel, helping maintain comfort and control even when the road gets rough.

Bosch's Performance Line CX motor delivers up to 120Nm of torque, powered by a fully integrated 800Wh PowerTube battery and paired with a Kiox 500 display. Shimano XT 1x12 gearing delivers reliable shifting across a wide-ranging 10-51T cassette, while four-piston Shimano XT hydraulic disc brakes provide powerful stopping performance.

Newmen Performance 30 tubeless-ready wheels and 55mm Schwalbe Marathon Efficiency tyres complete the capable rolling setup. Cube's Integrated Carrier 3.0, integrated lighting, mudguards, kickstand, dropper post and adjustable stem make this a complete touring package straight out of the box.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Full-Suspension HPC Chassis: C:62® carbon and aluminium frame construction combines with 100mm RockShox suspension for enhanced comfort and control on rough roads and trails.
  • Bosch CX with 800Wh Battery: The Performance Line CX motor delivers up to 120Nm of torque, paired with a high-capacity 800Wh PowerTube battery and Kiox 500 display.
  • Shimano XT 12-Speed Build: Wide-range Shimano XT 1x12 gearing combines with powerful four-piston XT hydraulic disc brakes for dependable shifting and braking performance.

Full Specification:

  • Frame: C:62® Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminium 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Boost 148, UDH™, Full Integrated Battery, Advanced Internal Cable Routing, Integrated Carrier 3.0, Integrated Seatclamp
  • Rear Shock: Rock Shox Deluxe Select+ 165x45mm, Trunnion Mount
  • Fork: Rock Shox Psylo Gold Isolator RC, Tapered, 15x110mm, E-Bike Optimized, 100mm
  • Motor: Bosch Drive Unit Performance Line CX max. 120Nm (BDU38)
  • Battery: Bosch PowerTube 800
  • Controller: Bosch LED Remote
  • Charger: Bosch 4A
  • Number of Gears: 12
  • Gear Shifters: Shimano Deore XT SL-M8210-IR, Direct Attach, Single Click
  • Chainset: ACID MTB Hybrid Pro, 40T
  • Chainrings: 40T
  • Rear Cassette: Shimano XT CS-M8100, 10-51T
  • Chain: Shimano CN-M6100
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano XT RD-M8200-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
  • Pedals: ACID PP Trekking
  • Wheelset: Newmen Performance 30, 28/32 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
  • Front Tyre: Schwalbe Marathon Efficiency, Pro, 55-622
  • Rear Tyre: Schwalbe Marathon Efficiency, Pro, 55-622
  • Brakes: Shimano XT BR-M8120, Hydraulic Disc Brake
  • Brake Rotors: 203mm Front / 203mm Rear
  • Handlebars: CUBE Comfort Trail Bar HD, 700mm
  • Stem: CUBE Comfort Stem Pro, 31.8mm, Adjustable
  • Grips: ACID Travel Comfort
  • Headset: ACROS AZF-1035, ICR (Integrated Cable Routing), Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), HIC
  • Seatpost: CUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm
  • Saddle: ACID Sequence Pro Plus
  • Front Light: ACID Front Light PRO-E 200 X-Connect, 12V, DC
  • Rear Light: ACID Mudguard Rear Light PRO-E, 12V, DC
  • Kickstand: ACID FM Pure Kickstand
  • Mudguards: ACID 65
  • Bell: Knog Oi
  • Rear Carrier: ACID Integrated Carrier 3.0, CUBE Adapter Compatible
  • Display: Bosch Kiox 500
  • Weight: 26.8kg
  • Maximum System Weight: 150kg
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

If you are unsure which size Cube bike would be best for you, Cube do provide an online sizing calculator on each bike product page, which requires you to enter your height and inside leg. This can give a recommendation on which size may be best for you, however for the best results, please visit your local Balfe’s store for a personal consultation and test ride.

Geometry for Cube Kathmandu Hybrid

Size:50cm / S54cm / M58cm / L62cm / XL
Seat tube480520560600
Top Tube Horizontal634635640650
Seat angle74°74°74°74°
Head tube angle67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
Chainstays460460460460
Head tube124124143164
Wheelbase1196119712031215
BB-Height to Hub75757575
Protrusion height - 80mm797823856889
Reach451452451455
Stack644644661681
Length seat post300300300300
Diameter seatpost30.930.930.930.9
Crank length175175175175
Diameter tire maximum751751751751
Width tire maximum62626262
Stem length65659090
Handlebar width700700700700

Warranty Information for Cube:

Your CUBE bike is warranted to be free from manufacturing defects for 2 years with effect from the date of sale. In addition, we provide our customers with the following warranty in the event of frame breakage outside the statutory warranty period as follows:
For all frames and rigid forks from model year 2012 and onwards Cube guarantee from the date of sale from the dealer:
Aluminium: 6-year guarantee
Carbon fibre, aluminium-carbon fibre: 3-year guarantee
If a break occurs during this period (from date of sale), Cube will replace the item with the same or similar.
BOSCH Warranty (E-Bikes): The warranty period is 24 months.
For full warranty policy please visit cube.eu

Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One11 HPC SLX 800 Electric Carbon bike 2027 in Sagebrushgreen/Chrome
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One11 HPC SLX 800 Electric Carbon bike 2027 in Sagebrushgreen/Chrome

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Commute and Leisure Cycling Bikes Cube Electric Bikes