To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Giant Stance E+ 1 2027 is a 29in full suspension electric mountain bike with SyncDrive Pro 3X power, 800Wh EnergyPak capacity and 140/150mm trail suspension.
The Giant Stance E+ 1 2027 is a 29in full suspension electric mountain bike with SyncDrive Pro 3X power, 800Wh EnergyPak capacity and 140/150mm trail suspension.
Giant

Giant Stance E+ 1 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike 2027 in Charcoal Black

£3,999.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

In the unlikely event that you are not satisfied with your purchase please feel free to return your items within 90 days of the purchase date for a full exchange or refund. Any item (excluding food, underwear or e-gift vouchers) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service or return to a store to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in transit back to us.




Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the product(s) have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:
1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £50 for collection (£100 from Northern Ireland). If you do not have the original box in usable condition, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid proof of purchase.

Giant Stance E+ 1 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike 2027 in Charcoal Black

Season:2027

Brand:Giant

Code:6300001CHABLK

The Giant Stance E+ 1 is built to bring more power, confidence and control to demanding trail riding. Its ALUXX SL-grade aluminium frame uses 140mm of FlexPoint rear suspension, paired with a 150mm Giant STL 36 Air fork, creating a capable platform for steep climbs, technical descents and fast trail sections.

Giant's SyncDrive Pro 3X motor delivers up to 100Nm of torque and 800W peak power, supported by an 800Wh EnergyPak battery for longer days on the trail. RideControl Dash 2 provides a full-colour display, five support levels and Smart Assist automatic mode, while the RideControl system allows motor performance to be adjusted to suit the terrain and riding style.

Shimano CUES LINKGLIDE 10-speed gearing combines with a wide-range 11-48T cassette for dependable shifting under e-bike loads. Four-piston Shimano Deore brakes with 220mm front and 203mm rear rotors provide powerful braking, while tubeless-ready Giant AM30 rims, Maxxis trail tyres and a travel-adjust dropper post complete a trail-ready specification.

Features & Benefits:

  • Powerful Trail Assistance: Giant's SyncDrive Pro 3X motor delivers up to 100Nm of torque and 800W peak power, giving strong support on steep climbs and technical terrain.
  • Confidence-Inspiring Suspension: 140mm of FlexPoint rear travel pairs with a 150mm Giant STL 36 Air fork for greater control across fast, rough and challenging trails.
  • Long-Range Trail Capability: The 800Wh EnergyPak battery supports longer rides between charges, while RideControl Dash 2 provides clear ride data and adjustable assistance modes.

Full Specification:

  • Frame: ALUXX SL-grade aluminium, 140mm FlexPoint linkage-driven suspension system, 148x12 Boost rear axle, UDH, KSA40 compatible, 185x52.5mm shock, 1.5-1.8in headset
  • Rear Shock: Giant Crest FloTrac, 3-position lever, e-bike optimised, 185x52.5mm, 30% recommended sag
  • Fork: Giant STL 36 Air, 150mm travel, 5-position compression adjustment, tapered steerer, 110x15mm Boost axle, e-bike optimised, full mudguard compatible
  • Motor: Giant SyncDrive Pro 3X, 100Nm, PedalPlus 6-Sensor technology
  • Battery: Giant EnergyPak 800Wh
  • Controller: Giant RideControl Dash 2, Smart Assist automatic mode, 5 support levels
  • Charger: Giant EnergyPak 4A smart charger
  • Number of Gears: 10
  • Gear Shifters: Shimano CUES LINKGLIDE
  • Chainset: Forged aluminium crank arms
  • Chainrings: Direct-mount steel 36T, maximum 38T
  • Rear Cassette: Shimano CUES LINKGLIDE, 11-48T, 10-speed
  • Chain: Shimano LINKGLIDE
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano CUES LINKGLIDE, 10-speed, Shadow+
  • Pedals: Large platform pedal, 28 pins, PP cage, steel axle
  • Rims: Giant AM30, tubeless ready, 30mm internal width
  • Front Hub: Shimano TC500 Boost, CentreLock, 15x110mm
  • Rear Hub: Shimano TC500 Boost, CentreLock, 12x148mm
  • Spokes: Stainless steel
  • Front Tyre: Maxxis Minion DHF 29x2.50in WT, foldable, tubeless ready, EXO
  • Rear Tyre: Maxxis Dissector 29x2.40in WT, foldable, tubeless ready, EXO
  • Brakes: Shimano Deore BR-M420 four-piston hydraulic disc, 220mm front and 203mm rear
  • Handlebars: Giant Connect TR35, 20mm rise, 35x760mm (S), 35x780mm (M-XL)
  • Stem: Giant Contact SL 35
  • Saddle: Giant Contact Ergo Trail
  • Seatpost: Giant Contact Switch AT travel-adjust dropper; 110-140mm (S), 140-170mm (M), 170-200mm (L/XL)
  • Weight: N/A
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

Giant Stance E+ Size Guide

SizeHeight (cm)
S162 - 174cm
M168 - 184cm
L178 - 192cm
XL184 - 200cm


Giant offroad geo

Geometry Guide

SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm)400425450475
A1Seat Post Insertion Depth (mm)235260285310
BSeat Tube Angle76.5°76.5°76.5°76.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm)579606635663
DHead Tube Length (mm)100115130145
EHead Tube Angle64.5°64.5°64.5°64.5°
FFork Rake (mm)44444444
GTrail (mm)132132132132
HWheelbase (mm)1229125912911322
IChain Stay Length (mm)468468468468
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm)26262626
KStack (mm)614628641655
LReach (mm)431455480505
MStand Over Height (mm)746744756762
NHandlebar Width (mm)780780780780
OStem Length (mm)40404040
PCrank Length (mm)165165165165
QWheel Size29"29"29"29"

Warranty Information for Giant

ComponentWarranty Period
Bicycle frame (Downhill excluded)Lifetime
Rigid Forks10 Years
Downhill frame3 Years
Giant own brand components, Pedals, grips, bar tape, saddle, Paint & Decals2 Years
Electronic E-bike components including battery2 Years (or 600 charge cycles)
For full warranty policy please visit giant-bicycles.com
Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Giant Stance E+ 1 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike 2027 in Charcoal Black
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Giant Stance E+ 1 Electric Full Suspension Mountain Bike 2027 in Charcoal Black

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Giant Electric Bikes