To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Specialized Sirrus 1.0 is a versatile hybrid bike that has everything you need for quick daily commutes or long biking adventures – including linear pull v-brakes and a 14-speed Shimano drivetrain.
The Specialized Sirrus 1.0 is a versatile hybrid bike that has everything you need for quick daily commutes or long biking adventures – including linear pull v-brakes and a 14-speed Shimano drivetrain.
Specialized

Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike 2021 in Lilac

£424.00 £499.00 15% off
Star Buys 10% off Accessories When you add Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike 2021 in Lilac to your basket today.
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food or face masks, can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below and a member of staff will be in contact within 48 hours to assist. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and be unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike 2021 in Lilac

Season:2021

Brand:Specialized

Code:301186301325

The Specialized Sirrus 1.0 is a speedy, lightweight aluminium hybrid bike that’s perfect for people who are always on the go! Featuring reliable Shimano components and fuss-free mechanical V-brakes, this hybrid is built to withstand years of daily abuse on the world's pavement.

Plus, comfortable and ergonomically designed Body Geometry touchpoints are there to take the sting out of longer rides. So, as you push yourself to reach your goals, you'll feel more connected to your bike and know that you have the perfect partner with Sirrus. What’s more? The Sirrus is built with rider safety in mind – with reflective graphics on the frame and tyres for maximum visibility, so you’ll feel safe riding home at night!

Life moves pretty fast, so it's a good thing Specialized have made the Sirrus to help you with all of it. Wherever you're heading, Sirrus will take you there.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Aluminium Frame:Lightweight, Durable & Easy to manoeuvre.
  • 14 Shimano Gears: Time tested & proven reliable over many years, with a wide range of gears suitable for all terrain.
  • Linear Pull V-Brakes: Light action and accurate braking power to keep you fully in control.

Full Specification:

  • Frame: Specialized A1 Premium Aluminum, Fitness Geometry, Butted tubing, Internal Cable Routing, V-Brake, Quick-Release, Plug + Play rack/fender mounts
  • Fork: Hi-Ten steel, V-Brake, Plug + Play fender mounts, low rider rack mounts, quick-release
  • Number of Gears: 14
  • Gear Shifters: Shimano EF500, 7-speed
  • Chainset: Shimano Tourney, 3-piece
  • Chainrings: 46-30T
  • Rear Cassette: Shimano HG200, 7-speed, 12-32t
  • Chain: KMC X8 w/ Missing Link™
  • Front Derailleur: Shimano Tourney FD-TY710
  • Rear Derailleur: Shimano Altus M310
  • Bottom Bracket: BSA, square-taper, 68mm
  • Pedals: Specialized Body Geometry Fitness, platform, plastic
  • Rims: 700C rim brake, double-wall alloy, 22mm depth, 21mm internal width, rim brake
  • Front Hub: Alloy, loose ball bearing, quick-release, 32h
  • Rear Hub: Alloy, loose ball bearings, quick-release, 7-speed freehub, 32h
  • Front Tyre: RoadSport, Wire bead, Blackbelt/Endurant Casing, 700x32c
  • Rear Tyre: RoadSport, Wire bead, Blackbelt/Endurant Casing, 700x32c
  • Brakes: V-brake, linear pull
  • Handlebars: Double-butted alloy, 5-degree backsweep, 25.4mm
  • Handlebar Grips or Tape: Specialized Body Geometry XCT, lock-on
  • Stem: Specialized Flowset, integrated, 3D-forged alloy, 4-bolt, 12-degree rise, 31.8mm clamp
  • Saddle: Bridge Sport, Steel rails, 155/143mm
  • Seatpost: Alloy, 12mm offset, 2-bolt clamp, 27.2mm
  • Accessories: N/A
Size Guide for 2022 Sirrus and Sirrus X

Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XXS142 - 150
XS150 - 158
S155 – 165
M165 – 175
L175 – 183
XL183 – 193
XXL193 - 198


Technical Information

Geometry for Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike

Specialized Allez Elite Road Bike Geometry Chart

Dimensions in mm unless stated otherwise.

XXSXSSMLXL
Crank Length170170170170175175
Stem Length70708090100110
Seatpost Length300300350350400400
Saddle Width155155155143143143
Handlebar Width580580600600620620
Reach373388393398402414
Stack536555562593608632
Wheelbase103610531061106610751096
Bike Stand Over Height692715745775805827
Head Tube Length121139147175191217
Front Center605622630635645665
Fork Rake/Offset515151515151
Head Tube Angle69.5°70.0°70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Trail757272656565
Chainstay Length440440440440440440
BB Height278278278278278278
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°
Fork Length Full395395395395395395
BB Drop707070707070
Seat Tube Length360395440470510530
Top Tube Length (Horizontal)531552559573582601

Sizing Information

Specific Size Chart for Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike

SizeRider Height (')Rider Height (cm)
S5'1" - 5'5"155 - 165
M5'5" - 5'9"165 - 175
L5'9" - 6'0"175 - 183
XL6'0" - 6'4"183 - 193
XXL6'3" - 6'6"191 - 193

Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike 2021 in Lilac
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Specialized Sirrus 1.0 Hybrid Bike 2021 in Lilac

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close

Also in the range

Home Commute and Leisure Cycling Bikes Specialized Hybrid Bikes

Get £10 off your first order online*

Sign up to our newsletter
*£30 minimum spend. New subscribers only