To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Climb, corner and descend with greater speed, more control and maximum efficiency. From the mountains to the flats, in all conditions, this lightweight composite road racer takes you to the next level.
Climb, corner and descend with greater speed, more control and maximum efficiency. From the mountains to the flats, in all conditions, this lightweight composite road racer takes you to the next level.
Giant

Giant TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc AXS Road Bike 2024 in Blue Dragonfly

£4,795.00 £5,999.00 20% off
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

Any item, except food, face masks or e-gift vouchers (full e-gift vouchers T&Cs are listed on the respective product pages) can be returned to us for any reason within 90 days, provided that the item has not been used or fitted and is returned in its original packaging with valid proof of purchase. It is recommended that you use a recorded delivery service to ensure your items are received by us. We cannot assume responsibility for items that are lost in the post.

Online or in-store purchases can both be returned to any store free of charge or can be returned by post after completing the online returns form. If you are returning an item due to a fault, we will refund your postage.

If you wish to return your bike to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know using the returns form and we will arrange collection.


Customer Returns Form

If you wish to cancel, return or exchange an order please fill in the form below. Returns can be processed quicker if all required information is added.



Terms & Conditions

Items must be returned in their original packaging and unused. Refunds will be issued once the products have been received and inspected.

Click & Collect customers can buy with confidence knowing that they can review the item before deciding whether it is right for you before leaving the store. Should you decide it's not right for you, it can be conveniently exchanged or refunded straight away, or you still have up to 90 days to return it if you are still unsure.

Please note:

1. If the items we have sent you are faulty, damaged or not as we described, we will cover the cost of collection and the delivery of the correct item.

2. If we have delivered the correct bike but upon inspection, you decide the bike is not the one for you, we will charge you £24.99 for collection. If you do not have the original box, we will charge you an additional £15 to provide one.

Refunds will be processed using the same method of payment used for the original purchase. Credit & debit card refunds must be made to the card used for the original purchase.

We are unable to offer a refund without a valid receipt.

Giant TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc AXS Road Bike 2024 in Blue Dragonfly

Season:2024

Brand:Giant

Code:9096010BLUDragonfly

Climb, corner and descend with greater speed, more control and maximum efficiency. From the mountains to the flats, in all conditions, this lightweight composite road racer takes you to the next level.

Combining best-in-class stiffness-to-weight with strategically placed aero tube shaping, this frameset is engineered for faster climbing, explosive acceleration and unyielding pedalling stiffness for race-winning performance.

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous-generation models. Every tube shape was analysed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat-mount brakes and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling.

Key Features & Benefits:

  • Advanced-grade Carbon Fibre Frame:Super lightweight & durable, weighing just 850g
  • SRAM Force eTap AXS 12 Speed:Quality wireless shifting.
  • Giant Carbon Wheelset:With tubeless technology for increased grip & reduced risk of punctures.

Full Specification:

  • Frame:Advanced-Grade Composite, Disc
  • Fork:Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Number of Gears:24
  • Gear Shifters:SRAM Force AXS
  • Chainset:SRAM Force D1 DUB, 33/46 with Quarq Dzero power meter XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Chainrings:33/46T
  • Rear Cassette:SRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x33
  • Chain:SRAM Force D1
  • Front Derailleur:SRAM Force AXS
  • Rear Derailleur:SRAM Force AXS
  • Bottom Bracket:SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Pedals:Not supplied:Shop pedals here
  • Rims:Giant SLR 1 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F] 36mm, [R] 36mm
  • Front Hub:Giant Low Friction Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Rear Hub:Giant Low Friction Hub, 30t ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Front Tyre:CADEX Race, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Rear Tyre:CADEX Race, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Brakes:SRAM Force AXS hydraulic, SRAM CenterLine XR rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Handlebars:Giant Contact SLR XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Handlebar Tape:Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Stem:Giant Contact XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Saddle:Giant Fleet SL
  • Seatpost:Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Accessories:Computer mount, tubeless prepared, 32mm max tyre size
  • Weight:Not Available
Manufacturers reserve the right to change specifications without notice based on availability at the point of assembly.

Sizing Chart for Giant TCR

Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
S165 – 175
M171 – 181
ML177 – 187
L183 – 193
XL189 – 199

Geometry Information for Giant TCR

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
XSSMMLLXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH(mm)425445470500530560
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTOP TUBE LENGTH(mm)520535550565580600
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH(mm)120130145165185200
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE71.0°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFORK RAKE(mm)454545454545
GTRAIL(mm)72.16459.259.259.259.2
HWHEELBASE(mm)97697798099110061020
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH(mm)405405405405405405
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP(mm)727070676767
KSTACK(mm)517528545562581596
LREACH(mm)376383388393402412
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT(mm)706725747773800816
NHANDLEBAR WIDTH(mm)400400420420440440
OSTEM LENGTH(mm)8090100110110120
PCRANK LENGTH(mm)170170172.5172.5175175
QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C700C700C

Warranty Information for Giant

ComponentWarranty Period
Bicycle frame (Downhill excluded)Lifetime
Rigid Forks10 Years
Downhill frame3 Years
Giant own brand components, Pedals, grips, bar tape, saddle, Paint & Decals2 Years
Electronic E-bike components including battery2 Years (or 600 charge cycles)

For full warranty policy please visit giant-bicycles.com

Sizing Information
Professional Opinion
Question(s) answered about Giant TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc AXS Road Bike 2024 in Blue Dragonfly
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Giant TCR Advanced Pro 0 Disc AXS Road Bike 2024 in Blue Dragonfly

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Giant Road Bikes